Privacy Collection Statement

By providing your personal information or completing the fields, you are providing personal information to Together For Humanity Foundation.

We collect your personal information to fulfil our role managing the Foundation and managing our projects, including communicating with you concerning our news, activities, services and events.

Without your personal information, we will not be able to contact you or collect subscriptions, process your donations, or engage with you about our activities. The personal information you provide will not be disclosed to anyone else other than our staff, contractors and volunteers who enable our work to be undertaken and the organisation.

Our Privacy Policy contains information about how you may access your personal information and seek correction of such information, how to complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles and how we will deal with such a complaint.

Subscribe to our Newsletter

// jQuery(function($) { /* Change elementor employee carousel so it will show link in the bottom */ if( $('.elementor-widget-athemes-employee-carousel').length ) { $('.elementor-widget-athemes-employee-carousel .team-item').each(function(){ var link = $(this).find('.name a').attr('href'); if(link != undefined) { $(this).find('.pop-overlay').wrapInner(''); $(this).find('.avatar').wrapInner(''); } }); } /* if( $('.slide-item').length ){ var slideText1 = '
'; $( '.slide-item:nth-of-type(1) .slide-inner .maintitle' ).html(slideText1); } */ //To create individual button for each slide item in your site header //Define the new buttons. Delete the lines you don't need. href must not end in "/" var button1 = 'Donate'; //Slide 1 var button2 = 'Donate'; //Slide 2 //var button3 = 'Donate'; //Slide 2 var button4 = 'Register Here'; //Slide 2 var button3 = 'Nominate Now'; //Slide 5 //var button3 = 'Learn More'; //Slide 2 //var button3 = 'Learn More'; //Slide 2 //var button4 = 'Learn More'; //Slide 5 //var button4 = 'Button 4'; //Slide 4 //var button5 = 'Button 5'; //Slide 5 //Hide the default button $('.slide-inner a').hide(); //Add the new buttons. Delete the lines you don't need $( '.slide-item:nth-of-type(1) .slide-inner' ).append(button1); //Slide 1 $( '.slide-item:nth-of-type(2) .slide-inner' ).append(button2); //Slide 2 $( '.slide-item:nth-of-type(3) .slide-inner' ).append(button3); //Slide 2 $( '.slide-item:nth-of-type(4) .slide-inner' ).append(button4); //Slide 2 //$( '.slide-item:nth-of-type(3) .slide-inner' ).append(button3); //Slide 3 //$( '.slide-item:nth-of-type(4) .slide-inner' ).append(button4); //Slide 4 // $( '.slide-item:nth-of-type(5) .slide-inner' ).append(button5); //Slide 5 });